Forgive our sins

We found "Forgive our sins" used in 2 sacred songs, each carrying a unique message of faith.

Forgive our sins· 2 hymns found
Hymn Context Compare
The on­ly Son of God Thou art,
Our tongues are harps to praise Thy grace;

Forgive our sins

Behold and help us in our need,
Who in this vi­gil seek Thy face.

...The on­ly Son of God Thou art,

Forgive our sins and cleanse our heart;

Behold and help us in our need,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

The on­ly Son of God Thou art,

Forgive our sins and cleanse our heart;

Behold and help us in our need,

Jesus, Thy Name Has Power to Bless

...Our tongues are harps to praise Thy grace;

Forgive our sins and wick­ed­ness,

Who in this vi­gil seek Thy face....

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Our tongues are harps to praise Thy grace;

Forgive our sins and wick­ed­ness,

Who in this vi­gil seek Thy face.

Receive, O Lord, in Heaven Above

Discover More Hymns

Explore random hymns and find new inspiration

"Forgive our sins" in Hymns: Context & Meaning | HymnC