He is mine!

The phrase "He is mine!" resonates through 5 hymns, touching hearts across generations.

He is mine!· 5 hymns found
Hymn Context Compare
On His word I’m rest­ing—as­sur­ance di­vine—
On His word I’m rest­ing—as­sur­ance di­vine—
On His word I’m rest­ing—as­sur­ance di­vine—
Jesus Christ, my Lord and Sav­ior,
He is mine, I am His.

He is mine!

I know He is mine, yes, I know He is mine;
I know He is mine, yes, I know He is mine;
I know He is mine, yes, I know He is mine;
Mine! the pro­mise oft­en read,
Lily of the val­ley I am His!

...On His word I’m rest­ing—as­sur­ance di­vine—

I’m hop­ing no long­er—I know He is mine!

I know He is mine, yes, I know He is mine;...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

On His word I’m rest­ing—as­sur­ance di­vine—

I’m hop­ing no long­er—I know He is mine!

I know He is mine, yes, I know He is mine;

Wishing, Hoping, Knowing

...On His word I’m rest­ing—as­sur­ance di­vine—

I’m hop­ing no long­er—I know He is mine!

I know He is mine, yes, I know He is mine;...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

On His word I’m rest­ing—as­sur­ance di­vine—

I’m hop­ing no long­er—I know He is mine!

I know He is mine, yes, I know He is mine;

Wishing, Hoping, Knowing

...On His word I’m rest­ing—as­sur­ance di­vine—

I’m hop­ing no long­er—I know He is mine!

I know He is mine, yes, I know He is mine;...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

On His word I’m rest­ing—as­sur­ance di­vine—

I’m hop­ing no long­er—I know He is mine!

I know He is mine, yes, I know He is mine;

Wishing, Hoping, Knowing

...Jesus Christ, my Lord and Sav­ior,

I am His, and He is mine!

Mine! the pro­mise oft­en read,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Jesus Christ, my Lord and Sav­ior,

I am His, and He is mine!

Mine! the pro­mise oft­en read,

Mine!

...He is mine, I am His.

Lily of the val­ley, He is mine!

Lily of the val­ley I am His!...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

He is mine, I am His.

Lily of the val­ley, He is mine!

Lily of the val­ley I am His!

He Is Mine, I Am His

Discover More Hymns

Explore random hymns and find new inspiration