We lift our pray­er

We found "We lift our pray­er" used in 3 sacred songs, each carrying a unique message of faith.

We lift our pray­er· 3 hymns found
Hymn Context Compare
And keep us near Thy side.
With pi­tying eye be­hold our need,
Nor voice of trum­pet tone,

We lift our pray­er

Who on­ly hear­eth pray­er;
Correct us with Thy judg­ments, Lord,
For him be­fore Thy throne.

...And keep us near Thy side.

We lift our pray­ers to Thee,

Who on­ly hear­eth pray­er;...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

And keep us near Thy side.

We lift our pray­ers to Thee,

Who on­ly hear­eth pray­er;

We Lift Our Songs to Thee

...With pi­tying eye be­hold our need,

As thus we lift our pray­er;

Correct us with Thy judg­ments, Lord,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

With pi­tying eye be­hold our need,

As thus we lift our pray­er;

Correct us with Thy judg­ments, Lord,

Great King of Nations, Hear Our Prayer

...Nor voice of trum­pet tone,

We lift our pray­er, im­mor­tal Sire,

For him be­fore Thy throne....

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Nor voice of trum­pet tone,

We lift our pray­er, im­mor­tal Sire,

For him be­fore Thy throne.

Not for the Prophet Tongue of Fire

Discover More Hymns

Explore random hymns and find new inspiration

"We lift our pray­er" in Hymns: Context & Meaning | HymnC