beau­ti­ful sto­ry

"beau­ti­ful sto­ry" appears in 6 hymns in our collection, reflecting its spiritual significance in worship.

beau­ti­ful sto­ry· 6 hymns found
Hymn Context Compare
Frankincense, myrrh, cost­ly trea­sures of gold,
Jesus will smile from ab­ove;
Lighting dark plac­es of earth;
start
start
Keep joy­ful­ly tell­ing to all on the way,

beau­ti­ful sto­ry

Such is the beau­ti­ful sto­ry of old,
The won­der­ful sto­ry of love.
Of the Re­deem­er’s birth.
Of Je­sus, His work and His word;
Of Beth­le­hem’s won­der­ful star,
Keep tell­ing of Je­sus, His cross and His grave,

...Frankincense, myrrh, cost­ly trea­sures of gold,

Such is the beau­ti­ful sto­ry of old.

Such is the beau­ti­ful sto­ry of old,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Frankincense, myrrh, cost­ly trea­sures of gold,

Such is the beau­ti­ful sto­ry of old.

Such is the beau­ti­ful sto­ry of old,

The Beautiful Story of Old

...Jesus will smile from ab­ove;

Tell the sweet story, the beau­ti­ful sto­ry,

The won­der­ful sto­ry of love....

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Jesus will smile from ab­ove;

Tell the sweet story, the beau­ti­ful sto­ry,

The won­der­ful sto­ry of love.

Tell the Sweet Story of Love

...Lighting dark plac­es of earth;

Telling the beau­ti­ful sto­ry,

Of the Re­deem­er’s birth....

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Lighting dark plac­es of earth;

Telling the beau­ti­ful sto­ry,

Of the Re­deem­er’s birth.

Beautiful (Floyd)

...start

O tell me that beau­ti­ful sto­ry,

Of Je­sus, His work and His word;...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

start

O tell me that beau­ti­ful sto­ry,

Of Je­sus, His work and His word;

O Tell Me

...start

List to the beau­ti­ful sto­ry

Of Beth­le­hem’s won­der­ful star,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

start

List to the beau­ti­ful sto­ry

Of Beth­le­hem’s won­der­ful star,

Bethlehem’s Beautiful Star

...Keep joy­ful­ly tell­ing to all on the way,

The beau­ti­ful sto­ry of love.

Keep tell­ing of Je­sus, His cross and His grave,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Keep joy­ful­ly tell­ing to all on the way,

The beau­ti­ful sto­ry of love.

Keep tell­ing of Je­sus, His cross and His grave,

Keep Telling It

Discover More Hymns

Explore random hymns and find new inspiration

"beau­ti­ful sto­ry" in Hymns: Context & Meaning | HymnC