en­throned in glo­ry

The phrase "en­throned in glo­ry" resonates through 5 hymns, touching hearts across generations.

en­throned in glo­ry· 5 hymns found
Hymn Context Compare
All hail to Thee! All hail to Thee!
Now yield we thanks and praise
start
start
How love­ly is the place

en­throned in glo­ry

We’ll praise Thee through eter­ni­ty,
And on this day of days
There for­ev­er to abide;
There for­ev­er to abide;
The bright­ness of Thy face.

...All hail to Thee! All hail to Thee!

Thou Lamb en­throned in glo­ry;

We’ll praise Thee through eter­ni­ty,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

All hail to Thee! All hail to Thee!

Thou Lamb en­throned in glo­ry;

We’ll praise Thee through eter­ni­ty,

The Heavenly Song

...Now yield we thanks and praise

To Christ en­throned in glo­ry,

And on this day of days...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Now yield we thanks and praise

To Christ en­throned in glo­ry,

And on this day of days

Now Yield We Thanks and Praise

...start

Jesus, hail! en­throned in glo­ry,

There for­ev­er to abide;...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

start

Jesus, hail! en­throned in glo­ry,

There for­ev­er to abide;

Immanuel’s Praise

...start

Jesus, hail! en­throned in glo­ry,

There for­ev­er to abide;...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

start

Jesus, hail! en­throned in glo­ry,

There for­ev­er to abide;

Immanuel’s Praise

...How love­ly is the place

Where Thou, en­throned in glo­ry, show’st,

The bright­ness of Thy face....

HymnC

hymncompare.com

How love­ly is the place

Where Thou, en­throned in glo­ry, show’st,

The bright­ness of Thy face.

O God of Hosts, the Mighty Lord

Discover More Hymns

Explore random hymns and find new inspiration