hal­le­lujah!

We found "hal­le­lujah!" used in 12 sacred songs, each carrying a unique message of faith.

hal­le­lujah!· 12 hymns found
Hymn Context Compare
Our king is com­ing back to reign,
When the trump of God shall sound,
When the trump of God shall sound,
Sounding forth in joy­ful chime—
Gave me peace and par­don, wrote my name ab­ove,
Like Him I shall be;
Gladly sing them o’er and o’er.
And my bro­ther, ’tis for thee.
It is fin­ished, hal­le­lu­jah!
The cross, it stand­eth fast—
start
start

hal­le­lujah!

We’ll see His bless­èd face again,
Then the saints will come re­joic­ing
Then the saints will come re­joic­ing
Risen! ris­en ev­er­more!
I be­lieve the Bi­ble, O it is di­vine!
For I shall see Him as He is!
Hallelujah! to our king!
And it cleans­eth, yes, it cleans­eth me.
Christ the work has ful­ly done,
Defying ev­ery blast—
Now is flow­ing full and free;
Angels sang that bless­èd day,

...Our king is com­ing back to reign,

Glory, hal­le­lujah!

We’ll see His bless­èd face again,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Our king is com­ing back to reign,

Glory, hal­le­lujah!

We’ll see His bless­èd face again,

Our King Is Coming Back to Reign

...When the trump of God shall sound,

We shall rise, Hal­le­lujah! we shall rise!

Then the saints will come re­joic­ing...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

When the trump of God shall sound,

We shall rise, Hal­le­lujah! we shall rise!

Then the saints will come re­joic­ing

Hallelujah, We Shall Rise

...When the trump of God shall sound,

We shall rise, Hal­le­lujah! we shall rise!

Then the saints will come re­joic­ing...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

When the trump of God shall sound,

We shall rise, Hal­le­lujah! we shall rise!

Then the saints will come re­joic­ing

Hallelujah, We Shall Rise

...Sounding forth in joy­ful chime—

Hallelujah! hal­le­lujah!

Risen! ris­en ev­er­more!...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Sounding forth in joy­ful chime—

Hallelujah! hal­le­lujah!

Risen! ris­en ev­er­more!

Risen! Hallelujah!

...Gave me peace and par­don, wrote my name ab­ove,

Glory hal­le­lujah! for His won­drous love.

I be­lieve the Bi­ble, O it is di­vine!...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Gave me peace and par­don, wrote my name ab­ove,

Glory hal­le­lujah! for His won­drous love.

I be­lieve the Bi­ble, O it is di­vine!

I Believe the Bible

...Like Him I shall be;

Hallelujah! Hal­le­lujah!

For I shall see Him as He is!...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Like Him I shall be;

Hallelujah! Hal­le­lujah!

For I shall see Him as He is!

Some Sweet Day My Lord Will Come

...Gladly sing them o’er and o’er.

Hallelujah! Hal­le­lujah!

Hallelujah! to our king!...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Gladly sing them o’er and o’er.

Hallelujah! Hal­le­lujah!

Hallelujah! to our king!

Hallelujah unto Jesus

...And my bro­ther, ’tis for thee.

Oh, hal­le­lujah! ’tis sal­va­tion full and free;

And it cleans­eth, yes, it cleans­eth me....

HymnC

hymncompare.com

And my bro­ther, ’tis for thee.

Oh, hal­le­lujah! ’tis sal­va­tion full and free;

And it cleans­eth, yes, it cleans­eth me.

It Cleanseth Me

...It is fin­ished, hal­le­lu­jah!

It is fin­ished, hal­le­lujah!

Christ the work has ful­ly done,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

It is fin­ished, hal­le­lu­jah!

It is fin­ished, hal­le­lujah!

Christ the work has ful­ly done,

What a Gospel!

...The cross, it stand­eth fast—

Hallelujah, hal­le­lujah!

Defying ev­ery blast—...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

The cross, it stand­eth fast—

Hallelujah, hal­le­lujah!

Defying ev­ery blast—

Hallelujah for the Cross!

...start

Oh, the crim­son wave, hal­le­lujah!

Now is flow­ing full and free;...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

start

Oh, the crim­son wave, hal­le­lujah!

Now is flow­ing full and free;

The Crimson Wave Is Flowing

...start

Hallelujah! hal­le­lujah!

Angels sang that bless­èd day,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

start

Hallelujah! hal­le­lujah!

Angels sang that bless­èd day,

The Angels’ Chorus (DeArmond)

Discover More Hymns

Explore random hymns and find new inspiration