it cleans­eth me.

The phrase "it cleans­eth me." resonates through 7 hymns, touching hearts across generations.

it cleans­eth me.· 7 hymns found
Hymn Context Compare
Oh, hal­le­lujah! ’tis sal­va­tion full and free;
Pure, ex­haust­less, ev­er flow­ing,
Cleanseth, cleans­eth,
It cleans­eth all, who­ev­er will;
The blood, the blood is all my plea,
Oh the fount­ain! pre­cious, cleans­ing fount­ain!
The half has nev­er yet been told,

it cleans­eth me.

Its sav­ing vir­tues ev­er are the same,
Jesus, Sav­ior, now is wait­ing,
At the door of faith I en­tered in,
With trem­bling step, be­neath its flood
Must I go on in sin and sor­row,
There is heal­ing at the fount­ain,
I know that Thou art near­er still

...Oh, hal­le­lujah! ’tis sal­va­tion full and free;

And it cleans­eth, yes, it cleans­eth me.

Its sav­ing vir­tues ev­er are the same,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Oh, hal­le­lujah! ’tis sal­va­tion full and free;

And it cleans­eth, yes, it cleans­eth me.

Its sav­ing vir­tues ev­er are the same,

It Cleanseth Me

...Pure, ex­haust­less, ev­er flow­ing,

Precious blood, it cleans­eth me.

Jesus, Sav­ior, now is wait­ing,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Pure, ex­haust­less, ev­er flow­ing,

Precious blood, it cleans­eth me.

Jesus, Sav­ior, now is wait­ing,

Jesus, Savior, Now Is Calling

...Cleanseth, cleans­eth,

Oh, yes, it cleans­eth me.

At the door of faith I en­tered in,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Cleanseth, cleans­eth,

Oh, yes, it cleans­eth me.

At the door of faith I en­tered in,

Washed White as Snow

...It cleans­eth all, who­ev­er will;

Praise God, it cleans­eth me.

With trem­bling step, be­neath its flood...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

It cleans­eth all, who­ev­er will;

Praise God, it cleans­eth me.

With trem­bling step, be­neath its flood

His Blood Has Made Me Whole

...The blood, the blood is all my plea,

Hallelujah! it cleans­eth me.

Must I go on in sin and sor­row,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

The blood, the blood is all my plea,

Hallelujah! it cleans­eth me.

Must I go on in sin and sor­row,

The Blood Is All My Plea (Baker)

...Oh the fount­ain! pre­cious, cleans­ing fount­ain!

Praise the Lord, it cleans­eth me.

There is heal­ing at the fount­ain,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Oh the fount­ain! pre­cious, cleans­ing fount­ain!

Praise the Lord, it cleans­eth me.

There is heal­ing at the fount­ain,

Healing at the Fountain

...The half has nev­er yet been told,

The blood—it cleans­eth me.

I know that Thou art near­er still...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

The half has nev­er yet been told,

The blood—it cleans­eth me.

I know that Thou art near­er still

The Half Has Never Been Told

Discover More Hymns

Explore random hymns and find new inspiration