my Lord.

The phrase "my Lord." resonates through 5 hymns, touching hearts across generations.

my Lord.· 5 hymns found
Hymn Context Compare
For Him I did with all things part,
Firm on the Rock I stand, Je­sus, my Lord,
The last of earth’s trea­sures borne out to the tomb,
Preserve me, O God, for I take refuge in You.
Walking with Je­sus, O blest be His name!

my Lord.

He’s the Li­ly of the Val­ley,
Filled with Thy love di­vine,
This earth hath no sor­row
You are my Lord, You are my Lord;
Walking with Je­sus, walk­ing with Je­sus,

...For Him I did with all things part,

He’s my Lord.

He’s the Li­ly of the Val­ley,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

For Him I did with all things part,

He’s my Lord.

He’s the Li­ly of the Val­ley,

What Jesus Is to Me

...Firm on the Rock I stand, Je­sus, my Lord,

Held by Thy mighty hand, Je­sus, my Lord.

Filled with Thy love di­vine,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Firm on the Rock I stand, Je­sus, my Lord,

Held by Thy mighty hand, Je­sus, my Lord.

Filled with Thy love di­vine,

Firm on the Rock I Stand

...The last of earth’s trea­sures borne out to the tomb,

I will tell it to Je­sus my Lord.

This earth hath no sor­row...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

The last of earth’s trea­sures borne out to the tomb,

I will tell it to Je­sus my Lord.

This earth hath no sor­row

I Will Tell It to Jesus My Lord

Hymn 4

...Preserve me, O God, for I take refuge in You.

I say to Jehovah, You are my Lord.

You are my Lord, You are my Lord;...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Preserve me, O God, for I take refuge in You.

I say to Jehovah, You are my Lord.

You are my Lord, You are my Lord;

Preserve me, O God

...Walking with Je­sus, O blest be His name!

Walking with Je­sus my Lord.

Walking with Je­sus, walk­ing with Je­sus,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Walking with Je­sus, O blest be His name!

Walking with Je­sus my Lord.

Walking with Je­sus, walk­ing with Je­sus,

Walking with Jesus My Lord

Discover More Hymns

Explore random hymns and find new inspiration