my sad heart

"my sad heart" appears in 5 hymns in our collection, reflecting its spiritual significance in worship.

my sad heart· 5 hymns found
Hymn Context Compare
start
start
Dark clouds ab­ove me, my path­way is drea­ry,
To the dearest on earth to me,
To the dear­est on earth to me,

my sad heart

Shall I let Him in?
Shall I let Him in?
Lead me to Je­sus, lead me to­day;
Till it nearly breaks,
Is it aught to Him? Does He see?

...start

Christ is knock­ing at my sad heart;

Shall I let Him in?...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

start

Christ is knock­ing at my sad heart;

Shall I let Him in?

Shall I Let Him In?

...start

Christ is knock­ing at my sad heart;

Shall I let Him in?...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

start

Christ is knock­ing at my sad heart;

Shall I let Him in?

Shall I Let Him In?

...Dark clouds ab­ove me, my path­way is drea­ry,

Joy nev­er dwells my sad heart with­in.

Lead me to Je­sus, lead me to­day;...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Dark clouds ab­ove me, my path­way is drea­ry,

Joy nev­er dwells my sad heart with­in.

Lead me to Je­sus, lead me to­day;

Lead Me to Jesus (O’Kane)

...To the dearest on earth to me,

And my sad heart aches

Till it nearly breaks,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

To the dearest on earth to me,

And my sad heart aches

Till it nearly breaks,

Does Jesus care when my heart is pained

...To the dear­est on earth to me,

And my sad heart aches till it near­ly breaks,

Is it aught to Him? Does He see?...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

To the dear­est on earth to me,

And my sad heart aches till it near­ly breaks,

Is it aught to Him? Does He see?

Does Jesus Care?

Discover More Hymns

Explore random hymns and find new inspiration