take my hand

"take my hand" appears in 14 hymns in our collection, reflecting its spiritual significance in worship.

take my hand· 14 hymns found
Hymn Context Compare
start
start
start
start
Give my life to follow You
start
Thou art pure and strong;
But give me Je­sus.
But give me Je­sus.
Let them flow in cease­less praise.
And will serve You evermore.
Let them flow in ceaseless praise.
let them flow in endless praise.
And will serve You evermore.

take my hand

Take my hand, oh, take my hand;
Hold it fast in Thine;
And lead me ev­ery day,
Thro’ life’s stor­my pil­grim­age;
Take my breath
Lead me on, let me stand,
Lead Thy child along.
Take my pride with all its blight;
Take my pride with all its blight;
At the im­pulse of Thy love.
At the impulse of Thy love;
At the impulse of Thy love;
at the impulse of thy love.
For Thy work, to run Thy way.

...start

Savior, take my hand in Thine,

Take my hand, oh, take my hand;...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

start

Savior, take my hand in Thine,

Take my hand, oh, take my hand;

Take My Hand

...start

Take my hand, my Fa­ther,

Hold it fast in Thine;...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

start

Take my hand, my Fa­ther,

Hold it fast in Thine;

Take My Hand, Father

...start

Dear Sav­ior, take my hand in Thine

And lead me ev­ery day,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

start

Dear Sav­ior, take my hand in Thine

And lead me ev­ery day,

Dear Savior, Take My Hand

...start

Take my hand and lead me, Fa­ther,

Thro’ life’s stor­my pil­grim­age;...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

start

Take my hand and lead me, Fa­ther,

Thro’ life’s stor­my pil­grim­age;

Take My Hand and Lead Me, Father

...Give my life to follow You

Take my hands

Take my breath...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Give my life to follow You

Take my hands

Take my breath

Broken Vessels (Amazing Grace)

...start

Precious Lord, take my hand,

Lead me on, let me stand,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

start

Precious Lord, take my hand,

Lead me on, let me stand,

Precious Lord, Take My Hand

...Thou art pure and strong;

Take my hand, dear Je­sus,

Lead Thy child along....

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Thou art pure and strong;

Take my hand, dear Je­sus,

Lead Thy child along.

Take My Hand, Dear Jesus

...But give me Je­sus.

Take my hand with all its might,

Take my pride with all its blight;...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

But give me Je­sus.

Take my hand with all its might,

Take my pride with all its blight;

Give Me Jesus

...But give me Je­sus.

Take my hand with all its might,

Take my pride with all its blight;...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

But give me Je­sus.

Take my hand with all its might,

Take my pride with all its blight;

Give Me Jesus

...Let them flow in cease­less praise.

Take my hands, and let them move

At the im­pulse of Thy love....

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Let them flow in cease­less praise.

Take my hands, and let them move

At the im­pulse of Thy love.

Take My Life and Let It Be

...And will serve You evermore.

Take my hands, and let them move

At the impulse of Thy love;...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

And will serve You evermore.

Take my hands, and let them move

At the impulse of Thy love;

Take my life, and let it be (with chorus)

...Let them flow in ceaseless praise.

Take my hands, and let them move

At the impulse of Thy love;...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Let them flow in ceaseless praise.

Take my hands, and let them move

At the impulse of Thy love;

Take my life, and let it be

...let them flow in endless praise.

Take my hands and let them move

at the impulse of thy love....

HymnC

hymncompare.com

let them flow in endless praise.

Take my hands and let them move

at the impulse of thy love.

Take My Life (Hymn)

...And will serve You evermore.

Take my hands and feet, I pray,

For Thy work, to run Thy way....

HymnC

hymncompare.com

And will serve You evermore.

Take my hands and feet, I pray,

For Thy work, to run Thy way.

Take my life, and let it be (revised)

Discover More Hymns

Explore random hymns and find new inspiration

"take my hand" in Hymns: Context & Meaning | HymnC