with­out de­lay;

We found "with­out de­lay;" used in 9 sacred songs, each carrying a unique message of faith.

with­out de­lay;· 9 hymns found
Hymn Context Compare
Sinner, come to Je­sus,
Hear the bu­gle call­ing,
The in­vi­ta­tion is to you,
From this hour re­deem thy time;
God call­ing yet; I can­not stay;
Standing, knock­ing, wait­ing,
Hear Him plead­ing, gent­ly plead­ing,
Serve Him then, ev­ery youth­ful day,
Who’ll act as shep­herds, and do it to­day?

with­out de­lay;

Tarry not a mo­ment,
Every man be rea­dy
While Je­sus pleads so ten­der­ly,
Evil is thy mor­tal day.
Vain world, fare­well! from thee I part;
Yes, the Lord Al­migh­ty,
For your soul He’s in­ter­ced­ing;
Waste no part of these pre­cious years,
God will rew­ard thee with bless­ings un­told,

...Sinner, come to Je­sus,

Come with­out de­lay;

Tarry not a mo­ment,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Sinner, come to Je­sus,

Come with­out de­lay;

Tarry not a mo­ment,

Sinner, Come to Jesus (Stevenson)

...Hear the bu­gle call­ing,

Come with­out de­lay;

Every man be rea­dy...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Hear the bu­gle call­ing,

Come with­out de­lay;

Every man be rea­dy

The Bugle Call

...The in­vi­ta­tion is to you,

Oh, come with­out de­lay;

While Je­sus pleads so ten­der­ly,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

The in­vi­ta­tion is to you,

Oh, come with­out de­lay;

While Je­sus pleads so ten­der­ly,

Sinner, Come to Jesus (Roten)

...From this hour re­deem thy time;

Life se­cure with­out de­lay;

Evil is thy mor­tal day....

HymnC

hymncompare.com

From this hour re­deem thy time;

Life se­cure with­out de­lay;

Evil is thy mor­tal day.

Sinner, Rouse Thee from Thy Sleep

...God call­ing yet; I can­not stay;

My heart I yield with­out de­lay;

Vain world, fare­well! from thee I part;...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

God call­ing yet; I can­not stay;

My heart I yield with­out de­lay;

Vain world, fare­well! from thee I part;

God Calling Yet

...Standing, knock­ing, wait­ing,

Yield with­out de­lay;

Yes, the Lord Al­migh­ty,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Standing, knock­ing, wait­ing,

Yield with­out de­lay;

Yes, the Lord Al­migh­ty,

Standing, Knocking, Waiting

...Hear Him plead­ing, gent­ly plead­ing,

Come to Him with­out de­lay;

For your soul He’s in­ter­ced­ing;...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Hear Him plead­ing, gent­ly plead­ing,

Come to Him with­out de­lay;

For your soul He’s in­ter­ced­ing;

Hear Him Pleading

...Serve Him then, ev­ery youth­ful day,

Choose His guid­ance with­out de­lay;

Waste no part of these pre­cious years,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Serve Him then, ev­ery youth­ful day,

Choose His guid­ance with­out de­lay;

Waste no part of these pre­cious years,

Serve the Lord in Youth

...Who’ll act as shep­herds, and do it to­day?

Go for the stray­ing lambs with­out de­lay;

God will rew­ard thee with bless­ings un­told,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Who’ll act as shep­herds, and do it to­day?

Go for the stray­ing lambs with­out de­lay;

God will rew­ard thee with bless­ings un­told,

The Straying Lambs

Discover More Hymns

Explore random hymns and find new inspiration