most ten­der

"most ten­der" appears in 5 hymns in our collection, reflecting its spiritual significance in worship.

most ten­der· 5 hymns found
Hymn Context Compare
Every drop re­flect­ing
The Lord our God is rich in grace,
Our hearts are filled with glad­ness,
In his vir­tue to abide.
Rest thou then from sor­row free;

most ten­der

Helps to light the path­way
His an­ger is most slow to rise,
Guard Thou the young, we pray Thee,
Shall he pros­per in his ways;
None so good as He.

...Every drop re­flect­ing

God’s most ten­der love

Helps to light the path­way...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Every drop re­flect­ing

God’s most ten­der love

Helps to light the path­way

Little Raindrops

...The Lord our God is rich in grace,

Most ten­der and com­pas­sion­ate;

His an­ger is most slow to rise,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

The Lord our God is rich in grace,

Most ten­der and com­pas­sion­ate;

His an­ger is most slow to rise,

O Lord, Thou Art My God and King

...Our hearts are filled with glad­ness,

For Thy most ten­der care.

Guard Thou the young, we pray Thee,...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Our hearts are filled with glad­ness,

For Thy most ten­der care.

Guard Thou the young, we pray Thee,

To Thee, O God, We Offer

...In his vir­tue to abide.

By the help of God, most ten­der,

Shall he pros­per in his ways;...

HymnC

hymncompare.com

In his vir­tue to abide.

By the help of God, most ten­der,

Shall he pros­per in his ways;

Happy Is the Man

...Rest thou then from sor­row free;

For of all most ten­der fa­thers

None so good as He....

HymnC

hymncompare.com

Rest thou then from sor­row free;

For of all most ten­der fa­thers

None so good as He.

Take Not Thought for Food or Raiment

Discover More Hymns

Explore random hymns and find new inspiration